-
Daiwa Seaborg Dendoh Rods
DaiwaPrice Range $599.99 - $999.99Designed for Cutting Edge, Deep Drop Techniques for swordfish grouper, snapper, rock cod and other deep denizens. Two models to choose from, the Standard and the Winthrop. Utilizing the X-45 Bias... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%PENN Carnage III Slow Pitch Conventional Rods
PENNRegular Price $259.95Now Sale Price $207.96The PENN® Carnage™ III rods are truly in a class of their own. These rods represent the next generation of high-performance rod building with powerful, lightweight blanks that are also extremely... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%PENN Carnage III Boat Conventional West Coast Rods
PENNRetail $309.95 - $349.95Price Range $247.96 - $279.96The PENN® Carnage™ III rods are truly in a class of their own. These rods represent the next generation of high-performance rod building with powerful, lightweight blanks that are also extremely... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%PENN Carnage III Boat Casting Rods
PENNRetail $259.95 - $289.95Price Range $207.96 - $231.96The PENN® Carnage™ III rods are truly in a class of their own. These rods represent the next generation of high-performance rod building with powerful, lightweight blanks that are also extremely... -
Shimano Grappler Type C Spinning Rods
ShimanoPrice Range $319.99 - $379.99Designed to maximize opportunity, the fully redesigned Grappler Type C series leverages Shimano's premium spinning rod technologies and a new blank design to deliver versatile casting performance... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%Daiwa Harrier-X Jigging Rods
DaiwaRegular Price $169.99Now Sale Price $135.99We manufactured a versatile jigging rod destined to be a part of your saltwater arsenal, the HARRIER X. It is a multi-purpose rod designed for the hottest new techniques in jigging with flutter... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%Daiwa Harrier Jigging Rods
DaiwaRegular Price $119.99Now Sale Price $95.99No matter if your are fishing off the Gulf Coast, along the east coast or west coast, Harrier Jigging rods will have the right action for the majority of your fishing conditions. Features: -
Sale 35%
Sale 35%Daiwa Saltiga Slow Pitch Jigging Rods
DaiwaRegular Price $599.99Now Sale Price $389.99Our flagship line of Saltiga rods has finally entered the slow pitch jigging world. Designed specifically for slow pitch jigging, the Saltiga name brings a wide range of high end features with it... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%Okuma SST "A" Halibut Rods
OkumaRegular Price $109.24Now Sale Price $87.39Okuma SST "A" HALIBUT RODS Re-designed with passion, desire, and experience, Okuma SST "a" rods are elevating performance standards throughout cold-water fisheries. Species and technique-specific... -
Sale 20%
Sale 20%Daiwa V.I.P. A Saltwater Rods
DaiwaRetail $159.99 - $324.99Price Range $127.99 - $259.99These classic E-glass blanks are perfect for tossing live baits and jigs. Their shock absorbing action keeps pressure on constantly to wear down strong f -
Shimano Grappler Type J Casting Rods
ShimanoPrice Range $289.99 - $319.99Grappler utilizes Shimano's highest-performing rod blank technologies, Spiral X and Hi-Power X, to deliver the most powerful, lightest, sensitive, offshore rods available. Spiral X blanks are 250%... -
Shimano Trevala PX Spinning Rods
ShimanoSale Price $219.99The Trevala name is no stranger to the offshore scene, Shimano introduced the iconic line of jigging rods when it brought the revolutionary Butterfly Jig system to the United States many years ago...